Privacy Policy

This Policy is a addition to  Terms and Conditions

I. INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

For the purposes of this Policy,
Operator Yonilife, s.r.o., Company ID: 05690030, with registered office at Topolka 26, 61600
Brno, in the District Court in Brno, Section C, File 97393, e-mail: obchod@yonilife.com
Personal information: name and surname, address, e-mail address, telephone number, IP address, business identification number of the business person and the tax identification number of the natural person doing business.
The Operator as a Personal Data Provider hereby informs you about the manner and scope of Personal Data Processing, including the extent of the User’s rights (as defined below) related to the processing of their Personal Data.
Operator e-shop www.yonilife.com/en/. Within this activity, the Operator is processed Personal Data:
to the extent they were provided in connection with the ordering of the Operator’s products, respectively. in the negotiation of conclusion of a contract with the Operator, as well as in connection with a concluded contract; and
for the purpose (s) listed below in point 4.
The Operator processes Personal Data for the following purposes:
performance of the contract and the provision of services;
fulfillment of legal obligations (especially accounting, tax and archiving);
marketing and business offers of the Operator’s services
the protection of rights and the legitimate interests of the trustee (legitimate interest).
The Operator is the Privacy Controller.

II. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND INFORMATION ON PROCESSING
For natural persons who fill out and send to the Operator a completed order form from the internet store yonilife.com/cs/ (hereinafter referred to as the “User”), the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended, and other relevant legislation.
The User acknowledges that by sending the filled-in order form the Processing of Personal Data by the Operator begins.
If a User fails to provide his / her Personal Information, it is not possible to enter into and / or provide services to the Operator. Personal data is necessary in this context to provide a specific service or product to the Operator.
Personal data will be processed during the negotiation of a contract between the Operator and the User for the purpose of concluding the contract as well as for the duration of the contractual relationship.
In case of conclusion of a contract under the Operator’s Business Terms and Conditions, Personal Data will be processed and stored for the next 36 months in case of a dispute concerning the relationship between the Operator and the User in order to protect the legitimate interests of the Operator. The legitimate interest of the Operator is the proper and timely fulfillment of the agreed contractual obligation between the Operator and the User and the fulfillment of the legal obligations that the Operator derives from the contractual relationship between him and the User.
In order to fulfill the statutory obligation to archive accounting documents pursuant to Act No. 563/1991 Coll., On Accounting, as amended, Personal Data (except e-mail address and telephone number) will be further processed and kept for 5 years starting with the year following after the year in which the agreement between the Operator and the User was concluded.
Personal information – telephone number and e-mail – will be processed for purposes of marketing and commercial communications during the User’s records under Article II. (5), and for a period of 12 months after its termination, unless the consent is withdrawn by the User at any time.
After the deadline referred to in Article II. (4), (5), (6) and (7) The operator shall liquidate personal data.
The user is only required to provide the Operator with true and accurate Personal Information.
The Operator shall make every effort to avoid the unauthorized processing of Personal Data.
Personal data is and will be processed in electronic form in a non-automated manner.
The user acknowledges that their personal data is stored in Google LLC datacenters. The operator uses the G Suite and Google Cloud Platform services to operate in compliance with European privacy standards.

II.A) COOKIES AND MARKETING
In the event of a user’s consent to the use of cookies and / or the processing of personal data, cookies and personal data may be stored by the operator or by third parties, including Smartsupp.com, Ltd., DIČ CZ03668681, Google LLC, Facebook, Inc., Kinsta Ltd . and Seznam.cz, a.s.

III. USERS ‘RIGHTS RELATING TO PROCESSING
The user has the right to revoke the processing of the Personal Data provided at any time (in cases where processing of Personal Data is subject to consent). However, the withdrawal of consent to the processing of Personal Data is not possible to the extent and for the purpose of fulfilling the statutory duty of the Operator. Revocation of consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing based on consent given prior to its recall. Revocation of consent also has no effect on the processing of Personal Data processed by the trustee on the basis of a legal basis other than consent (ie, in particular, if the processing is necessary to fulfill the contract, legal obligations or for other reasons stated in the applicable legislation).
The user is also entitled to:
require the Operator to access his or her Personal Data;
for the repair of the provided Personal Data;
the deletion of the Personal Data provided;
to limit the processing of Personal Data; and
file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.
In the event that the User believes that the Operator carries out the processing of his or her Personal Data contrary to the protection of his / her private and personal life or in violation of the applicable legal regulations, especially if the Personal Data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, may:
ask the Operator for an explanation by e-mail to sales@yonilife.com;
to object to processing and request by e-mail sent to shop@yonilife.com to ensure that the Operator ensures the removal of the resulting situation (eg by blocking, repairing, adding or deleting personal data). The Operator shall promptly decide on the objection and inform the User. If the Operator does not comply with the objection, the User has the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly. This provision is without prejudice to the User’s right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly with his complaint.
If the User asks for the extent or manner of processing of his Personal Data, the Operator is obliged to transmit this information without delay, but no later than within one month of receiving the application by the Operator at shop@yonilife.com.
If the User exercises the right to access Personal Data in electronic form, the Operator will also provide the requested information in electronic form, unless the User requests a different way of providing information.
In the case of a repeated and unreasonable request to provide a physical copy of the processed Personal Data, the Operator is entitled to charge a reasonable fee for the associated administrative costs.
IV. FINAL PROVISIONS
All legal relationships arising in connection with the processing of Personal Data are governed by the laws of the Czech Republic, regardless of where access has been made to them. To resolve any disputes arising in connection with the protection of privacy between the User and the Operator, the relevant Czech courts are competent.
Users who provide their Personal Data in order to conclude a contract with the Operator or provide their consent to the processing of Personal Data through the order form do so voluntarily, on their behalf and the Operator does not manage their activities in any way.
The Operator may amend or supplement the text of the Policy. For each such change, the Operator shall notify the User by e-mail at least 30 days before the changes become effective.
This Policy enters into force on 23.05. 2018.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

https://yonilifec.com
Yonilife, s.r.o.
Czech Republic
Brno, 61600
Topolky 26
obchod@yonilife.com
+420 601 164 619